ltds.uk / companies / 15633532
LOXBRIDGE HIGH-TECH FORUM LIMITED
12 Smiths Court, Northampton, England, NN4 8GH
ActiveltdINC 2024SIC 62020
Company Information
Registered Address12 Smiths Court, Northampton, England, NN4 8GH
Incorporated10 April 2024
Company Typeltd
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due31 January 2027
Accounts Last Filed30 April 2025
Accounts Type30
Confirmation Next Due12 March 2027
Confirmation Last Filed26 February 2026
Financial history Example
2025
£612,000
2024
£548,000
2023
£491,000
2022
£437,000
2021
£402,000
2020
£358,000
Multi-year figures read from filed iXBRL accounts. This company has not filed digital accounts we can read yet - the figures above are an illustrative example.
Sign up to track this company's accounts
Free account - we extract and chart the figures the moment new accounts are filed.
Sign up free
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs LOXBRIDGE HIGH-TECH FORUM LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls LOXBRIDGE HIGH-TECH FORUM LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check LOXBRIDGE HIGH-TECH FORUM LIMITED's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against LOXBRIDGE HIGH-TECH FORUM LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for LOXBRIDGE HIGH-TECH FORUM LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- ONE LOVE SOCIAL CLUB C.I.C. Active
- MIMIHAULAGE LIMITED Active
- IBEANS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED Active
- COLLINGTREE CARPENTRY LTD Active
- 2CFUTURES LTD Active
- ADAMS-GREEN PROPERTY LIMITED Active
- AIDIOS BRIDGEWAY LIMITED Active
- EHA CONSULTING LIMITED Active
Similar Companies
- ICARUS COMPUTER SYSTEMS LIMITED Active
- HOLSB SOLUTIONS LTD Active
- AI CONSULTANTS CIRCLE LTD Active
- RETVIEM LTD Active
- TRACE SWIFT LTD Active
- WYSERA LTD Active
- HOUSE OF TECHNOLOGY LTD Active
- CJA LEGAL SERVICES LTD Active
Watch LOXBRIDGE HIGH-TECH FORUM LIMITED for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch